Alabama State Games Archery Competition

    FITA Tournament: June 9-11

    Registration Opens March 1, 2017

    A FITA Tournament format will be offered for 2017. Event will be for youth and adults. Saturday competition is for ranking and Sunday is head to head competition.

    Archery Shoot Venue:
    Eastgate Park
    2049 Sanitary Dairy Rd.
    Dothan, AL 36301
    Dothan JOAD and Archery Club is the official host. 
     
    About the Venue
    Come and enjoy the outdoors at Dothan's tranquil 200-acre park. We have spacious grounds so you can picnic, fly kites, play volleyball in the sand court, hit tennis balls, or take a walk on a 2-mile walking trail or a boardwalk. Kids can ride a bicycle or enjoy two playgrounds. Adults can relax under a tree with a good book and enjoy the fishing in one of our two ponds.
     
    Director of Shooting:
    Mike Stone 
     
    Alabama State Games Contact:
    Aramis Calloway
    (334) 440-8072
     
    Online Registration Event Fees & Deadlines: Received by June 6, 2017 
    • $30 per archer - Bowmen (12 and under), Cub (13-14), Cadet (15-18), Adult, Senior, Master (50+) 
    On-Site Registration at Venue: June 9, 2017 from 9 AM - 2:30 PM 
    • $40 per archer - Bowmen (12 and under), Cub (13-14), Cadet (15-18), Adult, Senior, Master (50+)
    Archery Event Schedule:
    Equipment inspection will take place on June 9 from 10 AM - 2:30 PM at Eastgate Park.
     
    Rules: 
    • USA Archery Rules and By-Laws Apply
    • No camo, short or cut-off shorts or halter tops. Blue jeans are permitted. 
    • Combound bows are restricted to 60# draw weight max.
    • Arrows are restricted to a max of 9.3 mm shaft diameter. With aluminum shafts, this would include all shafts of 23 diameter except the 2317. Shafts currently produced in the 23 size catergory and legal under the 9.3 mm rule are the 2312, 2314, and 2315 (as of April 1, 2001). Anything larger is not legal.
    • No eletronics. This also means nothing electronic on the bow to light up the sight.
    • 3-1/2 minutes for 6 arrows. We will shoot AB/BA (alternate shooting first and second on the line)
    • Whistle Commands: 1 blast = start shooting, 2 blast = come to the shooting, 3 blast = retrieve arrows, and 5 blast = all shooting stops immediatly.
    Awards and QualifyingAL. State Games gold, silver and bronze medals awarded to each category/division
    Archery is a medal sport for the State Games of America event. Those who medal in the 2016 & 2017 Alabama State Games archery shoots qualify to compete in the 2017 State Games of America (SGA), held in Grand Rapids, Michigan, August 3-6, 2017. Click the images below for more info. Participants in the Alabama State Games are responsible to check event format and age groups for all SGA qualifying sports offered at the Alabama State Games.
     
    Hotels: Click the hotel icon to view the special participant rates from our hotel partners. Make sure you are booking your room through a hotel partner of the Alabama State Games to take advantage of the reduced rates. 

     

     

     

     

    Additional Event Information

    Additional information about Archery and the overall Alabama State Games event activities, including Opening Ceremony, can be found in the tabbed section below. Use the tabs on the left to reveal the section you want to view. 

    Don't miss the Olympic-style Opening Ceremony festivities on Friday, June 9

    National Peanut Festival
    5622 US-231
    Dothan, AL 36301

     

    3:00 PM - Gates open for the Alabama State Games Fan Fair festivities.

    • T-shirt pick up, fun activities, food and product vendors, music, Olympic Day giveaways and much more! 

    5:00 PM - The Athlete Leadership Summit.

    • A platform for athletes, coaches, parents, spectators and volunteers to learn the importance of academic excellence, good citizenship, responsibility, leadership and the concept of community. Past speakers include Former Head Football Coach Bobby Bowden, Olympic Gold Medalist Jennifer Chandler, Former Head Football Coach Pat Dye, Olympic Gold Medalist Harvey Glance, Heisman Trophy Winner Bo Jackson, Former Alabama Football Player Siran Stacy, Team USA Handball, and Paralympic Athlete Maze Marshall. 

    6:00-6:45 PM - Parade of Athletes begin to line up by region.

    7:00 PM - Opening Ceremony Celebration show begins.

    • The Ceremony will take place in an Amphitheater, with limited seating available, lawn chairs and blankets are welcomed and recommended.
    • Parade of Athletes, live entertainment, t-shirt cannons, the Olympic torch relay and the lighting of the Olympic Flame, huge fireworks show, and so much more! Every registered athlete participating in the Opening Ceremony and the Parade of Athletes will receive a FREE Commemorative Opening Ceremony T-Shirt. Bring an American flag!

    For more information, visit the   page.

    Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 

    The Alabama State Games, in an effort to recognize outstanding youth and adult amateur athletes, presents an Athlete of the Year award to four deserving individuals that participate in the Alabama State Games sporting event. One male and one female youth (under 18 years old) Athlete of the Year, and one male and one female adult (18 years and older) Athlete of the Year will be selected from submitted nominations. 

    How the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors is Chosen

    Following the State Games, sports directors, coaches, athletes and parents can nominate athletes from individual sports and team sports for the Athlete of the Year presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors. An entire team can't be nominated, but individual players from team sports are eligible for nomination. A selection board will meet to determine the winners.

    What Selections Are Based On:

    Sportsmanship, effort, attitude, overall athletic participation in the AL. State Games (include all AL. State Games awards won) and other athletic competitions, achievement, motivation and special attributes or circumstances that have been overcome. 

    What Recipients Receive:

    The recipients of the Athlete of the Year award presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors will receive a medal, walk in the Parade of Athletes and anchor the torch relay during the Alabama State Games Opening Ceremony, possibly mentioned in future Alabama State Games publications and be involved in promotional events. Winners will also be awarded a certificate signed by the current Governor of Alabama, at a special proclamation signing ceremony held at the Alabama State Capitol in Montgomery, AL. Winners of the Alabama State Games Athlete of the Year presenting by Academy Sports + Outdoors will also be submitted for consideration by the National Congress of State Games in naming the youth and adult, female and male National Athlete of the Year.

    Forms will be available at competition venues (ask your event/tournament director) during the AL. State Games.

    Deadline To Nominate:

    Online submissions can be made, beginning June 9, 2017. Nominations received by August 1, 2017 will be considered.

    Alabama State Games Official Results for Archery

    2016 Official Results

    All results are reported as they were furnished to the Alabama State Games Command Center. Any changes in the results will have to be confirmed by the officials in charge of the event. Send any questions or corrections to admin@alagames.com.

    Archery 3D Adult Results

      MEN'S (16 and over) NOVICE
    • 1 - Willie Faniel [200/4] (Daleville)
    • 2 - Brian Hay [197/4] (Rockford)
    • 3 - Christopher O. Welch [174/2] (Deatsville)
      MEN'S (16 and over) OPEN
    • 1 - James Smith [198/5]
    • 2 - Barry Hutchinson [196/5]
    • 3 - Lee Churchwell [196/2]
      MEN'S (16 and over)HUNTER
    • 1 - Paul Cravey [164/0] (Fort Rucker)
      TRADITIONAL (16 and over)
    • 1 - Kirk Thomas [180/0] (Daleville)
    • 2 - Paul Thomas (Clayhatchee)
      WOMEN'S (16 and over) NOVICE
    • 1 - Beverly Hay [184/0] (Rockford)
    • 2 - Susan A. Lee [38/0] (Fairhope)
      WOMEN'S (16 and over) OPEN
    • 1 - Tammy K. Murphy [174/1] (Ariton)
    • 2 - Launa Boynton [153/1] (Enterprise)

    Archery 3D Cubs 8U Results

      ARCHERY 3D 8 AND UNDER
    • 1 - Brynley Lewis (Deatsville)
    • 2 - Jennabeth R. Childers (New Brockton)
    • 3 - Brooklyn Lucas (Atmore)
    • 3 - Regan McGhee (Atmore)

    Archery 3D Youth 9-17 Results

      ARCHERY 3D ELEMENTARY OPEN 8-10 BOYS
    • 1 - Rand Salter [166/2] (Eufaula)
    • 2 - Brayden Vest (Enterprise)
      ARCHERY 3D ELEMENTARY OPEN 8-10 GIRLS
    • 1 - Brynley Lewis [183/1] (Deatsville)
    • 2 - Jennabeth R. Childers [181/1] (New Brockton)
    • 3 - Regan McGhee [144/1] (Atmore)
      ARCHERY 3D GENESIS HUNTER 9-11 BOYS
    • 1 - Jacob Ryun [149/1] (Enterprise)
    • 2 - Caleb North (Enterprise)
      ARCHERY 3D HUNTER 12-14 BOYS
    • 1 - Tucker Spence [191/5] (Atmore)
    • 2 - Braylin Lewis [179/2] (Deatsville)
    • 3 - Dakota Joiner (Flomaton)
      ARCHERY 3D HUNTER 12-14 GIRLS
    • 1 - Delaynie Childers [181/1] (New Brockton)
    • 2 - Tayler Boynton [177/0] (Enterprise)
    • 3 - Kyndall Boynton (Enterprise)
      ARCHERY 3D HUNTER 15-17 BOYS
    • 1 - Dalton Maddox [181/0] (Wetumpka)
    • 2 - Tanner Jackson (Atmore)
      ARCHERY 3D HUNTER 15-17 GIRLS
    • 1 - Heather Strickland [186/1] (Enterprise)
    • 2 - Reagan Nelson [171/2] (Enterprise)
    • 3 - Madison Gattis [141/0] (Atmore)
      ARCHERY 3D HUNTER 9-11 BOYS
    • 1 - Jaden McCrummen [151/2] (Enterprise)
    • 2 - Daygen Slate [140/1] (Atmore)
    • 3 - Caseano Oliver (Atmore)
      ARCHERY 3D HUNTER 9-11 GIRLS
    • 1 - Anna Easterling [193/3] (Titus)
    • 2 - Tanna Spence [177/0] (Atmore)
    • 3 - Reagan King [103/2] (Atmore)
      ARCHERY 3D OPEN 15-17 BOYS
    • 1 - Dylan Childers [220/11] (New Brockton)
      ARCHERY 3D UNKNOWN 12-14 GIRLS
    • 1 - Olivia Hay [189/2] (Rockford)
    • 2 - Phenix Crews [153/0] (Atmore)
    • 3 - Autumn Matthews [125/1] (Prattville)

    2015 Official Results

    Archery - 9-15 Years Old Results

      Youth [9-15] Youth-Known
    • 1 - Olivia Hay [189] (Rockford)
    • 2 - Dylan Childers [187] (Fort Rucker)
    • 3 - Dylan Rudd [186] (Wausau)
    • 4 - Christina Green [179]
      Youth [9-15] Youth-Unknown
    • 1 - Jacob Weldon [166] (Wetumpka)
    • 2 - Trevor Carpenter [165] (Newton)
    • 3 - Dalton Maddox [160] (Wetumpka)

    Archery - Adult 16 & Over Results

      Men's Hunter-Known
    • 1 - Russell Hall [148]
      Men's Known(0-40 Yds)
    • 1 - Wesley Murphy [206] (Ariton)
    • 2 - Lee Churchwell [200]
    • 3 - John Montgomery [197] (Fort Rucker)
      Men's Novice-Known
    • 1 - Thomas Gilbert [177] (Eufaula)
    • 2 - Walter Salter [172] (Eufaula)
    • 3 - Samuel Williams [168] (Banks)
      Men's Open
    • 1 - Benjie Wise [198]
    • 2 - Wade Boynton [177] (Enterprise)
      Women's Hunter-Known
    • 1 - Makesha Nowell [73] (Montgomery)
      Women's Known(0-35 Yds)
    • 1 - Tammy Murphy [185] (Ariton)
      Women's Novice-Known
    • 1 - Theresa Vinson [152] (Dothan)
    • 2 - Susan Allison Lee [131] (Fairhope)
    • 3 - Connie Mills Collins [43] (Birmingham)

    Archery - Cubs 8 & Under Results

      Cubs (8 & Under) Traditional-Coed
    • 1 - Sylvanna Williams [123] (Banks)
    • 2 - Reagan Nowell [96] (Montgomery)
      Cubs [8 & Under] Cubs-Female
    • 1 - Jennabeth R. Childers (Fort Rucker)
    • 2 - Reagan Nowell (Montgomery)
      Cubs [8 & Under] Traditional-Coed
    • 1 - Jennabeth R. Childers [90] (Fort Rucker)
    • 2 - Connor Raby [35] (Brundidge)

    2014 Official Results

    Archery - 13-15 Results

      [13-15] Cross Bow
    • 1 - Michael McAlpine (Warrior)
      [13-15] Juniors-Male
    • 1 - Tyler Mitchell [206] (Albertville)
    • 2 - Matthew Burns [183] (Oneonta)
    • 3 - Kelden Jones [182] (Bruce)
      [13-15] NASP - Coed
    • 1 - Tony W. Whitlock [199] (Marion)
    • 2 - Whitney Vandiver [197] (Leeds)
    • 3 - Ciera N. Wilken [195] (New Market)

    Archery - 9-12 Years Old Results

      Youth [9-12] Youth-Male
    • 1 - Cameron L. Mitchell [183] (Albertville)
    • 1 - Hunter Campbell [183] (New Market)
    • 3 - Michael Jones [176] (Needham)

    Archery - Adult 16 & Over Results

      Bowhunter A-Male
    • 1 - Kevin Carr [222] (Talladega)
    • 2 - Chris Coultas [218] (Gurley)
    • 3 - Nic Glenn [212] (Birmingham)
      Bowhunter B-Male
    • 1 - Alan Rickles [216] (Cragford)
    • 1 - Charles Smith [216] (Alexander City)
    • 3 - DeWayne Harry [212] (Talladega)
      Known 40
    • 1 - Russell Crowe [226] (Calera)
    • 2 - Dennis Welchel [224] (Centre)
    • 3 - Mike Honaker [220] (Montgomery)
      Open A-Male
    • 1 - Skipper D. Booth [220] (Northport)
    • 2 - Patrick Crocker [216] (Gardendale)
    • 2 - Scott Fletcher [216] (Pine Hill)
      Open B-Male
    • 1 - Jason Webb [222] (Albertville)
    • 2 - Robert A. Whitsett [214] (West Blocton)
    • 3 - Wiley J. Dees [208] (Ramer)
      Senior Advanced-Male
    • 1 - James Daniel [216] (Helena)
    • 2 - Charles Hunt [214] (Fruithurst)
    • 3 - David T. Turner [190] (Hokes Bluff)
      Senior Bowhunter-Male
    • 1 - Eddie Peppers [222] (Alexander City)
    • 2 - Stanley Peppers [218] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - John McCrary [218] (Alexander City)
      Traditional-Male
    • 1 - Tony W. Whitlock [156] (Marion)
    • 2 - Donald W. Whitlock [154] (Marion)
    • 3 - Benny H. Argo [148] (Randolph)
      Unlimited-Male
    • 1 - Leroy Allen [204] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Lealand Johnson [188] (Huntsville)
      Women's Advanced
    • 1 - Melanie Coultas [210] (Gurley)
      Women's Bowhunter A
    • 1 - Cheryl Carr [193] (Talladega)
      Women's Bowhunter B
    • 1 - Camron D. Shirey [206] (Talladega)
    • 2 - Connie Sefcik [196] (Bremen)
    • 3 - Charmen McAlpine [190] (Warrior)

    Archery - Cubs 8 & Under Results

      Cubs [8 & Under] Cubs-Male
    • 1 - Tyler R. Vandiver [129] (Leeds)

    2013 Official Results

    Archery - 13-15 Results

      [13-15] Juniors-Male
    • 1 - Cole Coultas (Gurley)
    • 2 - Austin A. Stokes (Millport)
    • 3 - Matt Wilson
      [13-15] NASP - Coed
    • 1 - Tony W. Whitlock (Marion)
    • 2 - Savannah E. Argo (Randolph)

    Archery - 9-12 Years Old Results

      Youth [9-12] Youth-Male
    • 1 - David M. Stokes (Millport)
    • 2 - Tyler Mitchell (Albertville)
    • 3 - Cameron L. Mitchell (Albertville)

    Archery - Adult 16 & Over Results

      Bowhunter A-Male
    • 1 - Leonard Carr (Talladega)
    • 2 - Will S. Campbell (New Market)
      Bowhunter B-Female
    • 1 - Becky Stokes (Millport)
    • 2 - Shannon Pitts (Birmingham)
      Open A-Male
    • 1 - Chris Coultas (Gurley)
      Open B-Male
    • 1 - Allen Stokes (Millport)
    • 2 - Russell Crowe (Calera)
    • 3 - Reggie L. Darden (Calera)
      Senior Advanced-Male
    • 1 - Ricky W. Martin (Wedowee)
    • 2 - Mark Proctor (Holly Pond)
      Senior Bowhunter-Male
    • 1 - Jim Powell (Prattville)
    • 2 - William D. Roberts (Montevallo)
    • 3 - George R. Shumway (Prattville)
      Traditional-Male
    • 1 - Jason A. Whitlock (Arley)
    • 2 - Benny H. Argo (Randolph)
    • 3 - Donald W. Whitlock (Marion)
      Women's Bowhunter A
    • 1 - Melanie Coultas (Gurley)
    • 2 - Cheryl Carr (Talladega)

    Archery - Cubs 8 & Under Results

      Cubs (8 & Under) Traditional-Coed
    • 1 - Mason Crowe (Alexander City)
    • 2 - Isaac R. Wilson (Talladega)
    • 3 - Madelyn R. Cohn (Birmingham)

    2012 Official Results

    Archery 13 & Over Results

      (13 & Over) Traditional-Longbow-Male
    • 1 - Jeff Minyard [139] (Gadsden)
    • 2 - Tara Higgs [43] (Ashville)
      (13 & Over) Traditional-Recurve-Male
    • 1 - Bobby Ingram [166] (Pinson)
    • 2 - Timothy D. Carter [163] (Rainbow City)
    • 3 - Harold Honeycutt [143] (Remlap)
      (13 & Over) Women's Advanced
    • 1 - Melanie Coultas [147] (Gurley)
      [13 & Over] Bowhunter-Female
    • 1 - Susan Honeycutt [190] (Remlap)
    • 2 - Tina Russell [182] (Centreville)
    • 3 - Cheryl Carr [181] (Talladega)
      [13 & Over] Bowhunter-Male
    • 1 - Ryan Strickland [201] (Bessemer)
    • 2 - Greg Anderson [200] (Huntsville)
    • 3 - Robert Hughes [191] (Scottsboro)
      [13 & Over] Juniors-Male
    • 1 - J.R. Wood [188] (Valley Grande)
    • 2 - Matt Ray [174] (Cedarbluff)
    • 3 - Cole Coultas [167] (Gurley)
      [13 & Over] Open-Male
    • 1 - Ben Cox [206] (Odenville)
    • 2 - Keith Thomas [196] (Boaz)
    • 3 - David Hinkle [190] (Odenville)
      [13 & Over] Seniors 55 Over-Female
    • 1 - Cindy Higgs [51] (Ashville)

    Archery 8 & Under Results

      Youth [8 & Under] Cubs-Male
    • 1 - Walker Cox [51] (Odenville)

    Archery 9-12 Years Old Results

      Youth [9-12] NASP-Female
    • 1 - Jaisha Bennett [144] (Mobile)
    • 2 - Taijah N. Bennett [119] (Mobile)
      Youth [9-12] NASP-Male
    • 1 - Kyle King [163] (Arab)
    • 2 - Jaisha Bennett [144] (Mobile)
    • 3 - Taijah N. Bennett [119] (Mobile)
      Youth [9-12] Youth-Male
    • 1 - Austin A. Stokes [218] (Millport)
    • 2 - David M. Stokes [194] (Millport)
    • 3 - Crawford Merk [151] (Birmingham)

    2011 Official Results

    Archery 13 & Over Results

      (13 & Over) Traditional-Longbow-Female
    • 1 - Tara Higgs (Ashville)
      (13 & Over) Traditional-Longbow-Male
    • 1 - Phillip Collier [125] (Oxford)
    • 2 - William Arnold (Jemison)
      (13 & Over) Traditional-Recurve-Female
    • 1 - Diana Collier [131] (Anniston)
      (13 & Over) Traditional-Recurve-Male
    • 1 - Donnie Beck [143] (Munford)
    • 2 - Jason Armstrong [125] (Albertville)
    • 3 - Billy Winnen (Ashville)
      [13 & Over] Bowhunter-Male
    • 1 - Ken Massengill [202] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Bryan McNutt [192] (Pell City)
    • 3 - Brian Curry [191] (Helena)
      [13 & Over] Juniors
    • 1 - Brittany Hood (Talladega)
      [13 & Over] Juniors-Male
    • 1 - Gavin West [184] (Chatom)
    • 2 - Brandon Shehan (Atmore)
      [13 & Over] Open-Male
    • 1 - Keith Pugh [192] (Gordo)
    • 2 - Clint Stough [189] (Duncanville)
    • 3 - Joel W. McNutt [180] (Cropwell)
      [13 & Over] Women's Bowhunter
    • 1 - Lori Hester [185] (Woodland)
    • 2 - Cheryl Carr [182] (Talladega)
    • 3 - Becky Stokes [170] (Millport)

    Archery 9-12 Years Old Results

      Youth [12 & U] 3D Targets
    • 1 - Luke A. Carter [206] (Columbiana)
    • 2 - David M. Stokes [200] (Millport)
    • 3 - Adam McNutt [197] (Cropwell)
      Youth [9-12] Traditional-Male
    • 1 - William Arnold [106] (Jemison)
    • 2 - Vaden Arnold [84] (Jemison)
      Youth [9-12] Youth-Male
    • 1 - Luke A. Carter (Columbiana)
    • 2 - David M. Stokes (Millport)
    • 3 - Adam McNutt (Cropwell)

    2010 Official Results

    Archery 13 & Over Results

      [13 & Over] Juniors-Male
    • 1 - Andrew B. Turberville (Frisco City)
      [13 & Over] Traditional-Male
    • 1 - Chuck L Cranford (Albertville )
    • 1 - Chuck L. Cranford (Albertville)
    • 2 - Craig N. Ethridge (Columbia)
    • 3 - Caleb D. Kissenger (Hoover)

    Archery 8 & Under Results

      Youth [8 & Under] Cubs-Male
    • 1 - David M. Stokes (Millport)

    Archery 9-12 Years Old Results

      Youth [12 & U] 3D Targets
    • 1 - Austin A. Stokes (Millport)
    • 2 - Luke A. Carter (Columbiana)
    • 3 - Andrew B. Turberville (Frisco City)
      Youth [9-12] Bowhunter-Male
    • 1 - Austin A. Stokes (Millport)
    • 2 - Luke A. Carter (Columbiana)

    2009 Official Results

    Archery 13 & Over Results

      [13 & Over] Bowhunter-Male
    • 1 - Chris Bailey [196] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Phil Carter [184] (Columbiana)
    • 3 - Tim Carter [152] (Columbiana)
      [13 & Over] Juniors
    • 1 - Jeffery Pope [147] (Hoover)
    • 2 - Samantha L. Bullard [110] (Atmore)
    • 3 - Andrew B. Turberville [82] (Frisco City)
      [13 & Over] Novice
    • 1 - Robert D. McDonald [182] (Eldridge)
    • 2 - Morris Parson [119] (Winfield)
    • 3 - Matthew J. Parson [101] (Winfield)
      [13 & Over] Open-Male
    • 1 - Dwight Hazel [180] (Adamsville)
    • 2 - Patrick Crocker [161] (Gardendale)
    • 3 - James Daniel [147] (Helena)

    Archery 9-12 Years Old Results

      Youth
    • 1 - Cody Bailey [174] (Birmingham)
    • 2 - Caitlin Turberville [102] (Frisco City)
    • 3 - Connor G. Goodson [40] (Winfield)

    2008 Official Results

    Archery NASP Results

      Elementary - 6th Grade & Under Male
    • 1 - Clay J. Tucker (Chrysler)
      High School - 9th-12th Grade Female
    • 1 - Kristen Stewart (Mount Olive)
    • 2 - Sharyn R. Wilson (Atmore)
      High School - 9th-12th Grade Male
    • 1 - Christopher Hendrix (Troy)
    • 2 - Zachary C Hardiman (Kimberly)
      Middle School - 7th-8th Grade Female
    • 1 - Samantha L. Bullard (Atmore)
    • 2 - Tamar Gentry (Kimberly)
    • 3 - Kaitlyn Corum (Hanceville)
      Middle School - 7th-8th Grade Male
    • 1 - Benjamin C Hardiman (Kimberly)
    • 2 - Daniel I Waltman (Monroeville)
    • 3 - Jake C. Tucker (Chrysler)

    2007 Official Results

    Archery/Bowhunting 3D Adult & Senior Results

      Adult [49 & Under] Female Bow Hunter
    • 1 - kelli mask (Alexander City)
    • 2 - jacki west (West Blocton)
    • 3 - Michelle T Creel (Cullman)
      Adult [49 & Under] Male Bow Hunter
    • 1 - mike martin
    • 2 - chris bailey (Birmingham)
    • 3 - jess roberson (Trussville)
      Adult [49 & Under] Male Bow Novice - Men Only
    • 1 - micheal stewart (Cedar Bluff)
    • 2 - mark mears (Woodstock)
    • 3 - carlton daniel
      Adult [49 & Under] Male Limited
    • 1 - shane bates (Springville)
      Adult [49 & Under] Male Open
    • 1 - aaron miller (Alabaster)
    • 2 - Kevin S Creel (Cullman)
      Senior [50 & Over] - Male Bow Hunter
    • 1 - Steven W. Loggins (Morris)
      Senior [50 & Over] - Male Pro
    • 1 - james daniel
    • 2 - dwight hazel

    Archery/Bowhunting 3D Cub Results

      Cub [8 & Under] - Male Open
    • 1 - cody bailey (Birmingham)
    • 2 - caleb miller (Invalid Zipcode)
    • 2 - Christina bates (Springville)

    Archery/Bowhunting 3D Junior Results

      Juniors [15 & Under] - Male Open
    • 1 - Brad Bittle (Birmingham)

    Archery/Bowhunting 3D Youth Results

      Youth [12 & Under] - Male Open
    • 1 - will harrison
    • 2 - Jackson East (Dadeville)
    • 3 - dalton brody (Birmingham)

    Archery/Bowhunting NASP Elementary Results

      NASP Elementary [6th grade & under] Female
    • 1 - Sarina Waltman (Monroeville)
      NASP Elementary [6th grade & under] Male
    • 1 - Daniel Waltman (Monroeville)
    • 2 - Andrew B. Turberville (Frisco City)

    Archery/Bowhunting NASP High School Results

      NASP High School [9th-12th grade] Female
    • 1 - Sarah E. Dunn (Kimberly)
    • 2 - Ashley L. Vann (Dixiana)
    • 3 - Madison B Green (Warrior)
      NASP High School [9th-12th grade] Male
    • 1 - Christopher Hendrix (Troy)
    • 2 - Zachary C Hardiman (Kimberly)

    Archery/Bowhunting NASP Middle School Results

      NASP Middle School [7th & 8th grade] Female
    • 1 - Hannah Fountain (Troy)
    • 2 - Sharyn R. Wilson (Atmore)
      NASP Middle School [7th & 8th grade] Male
    • 1 - Matthew S Green (Warrior)
    • 2 - Jack T Ryan (Birmingham)
    • 3 - Benjamin Hardiman (Kimberly)

    Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons

    The Alabama State Games Hospitality Patrons support the games by donating equipment, food for volunteers and supplies as well as monetary donations. We would never be able to pull of the Alabama State Games without these organizations. Please take the time to support these fine companies.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Reaching the leaders of tomorrow...today!
    TOP
    No Errors occurred during this session.